• +91 9940850432
  • srirammarketingkp@gmail.com

Goodness of Gingelly Oil

Gingelly oil is another name for sesame oil. It's also known as til oil. It's commonly used in cooking, just like vegetable oil and olive oil. Practitioners of both Western medicine and the Indian system of Ayurveda recognize significant health benefits in gingelly oil. You may find it worth your while to use it for all your edible oil needs -- and all your skin care needs as well. Use caution, however, if you suffer from peanut allergies or other nut allergies, as you may experience similar allergic reactions to sesame seeds.Sesame is one of the oldest oilseeds in cultivation. The oil extracted from it – gingelly oil - is said to be one of the healthiest seed oils and can easily replace most of the oils that are used in daily cooking.

The sesame plant is a flowering plant whose seeds grow in a capsule after the flower is pollinated and dries up. The sesame seed capsule is dehiscent, which means that at a certain stage of maturity the capsule splits and the seeds burst out and scatter. Evolution may have designed the plant this way to ensure that the seeds are spread far away from the parent. But today, when sesame, or til as we know it in India, is a valuable crop, cultivated for its seeds and the oil extracted from them, this characteristic poses challenges for farmers.



தயாரிப்பு முறை!














Sri Ram Chekku Oil

Best Place to provide a best chekku oil with natural goodness.